PAST EXHIBITIONS

Anne Currier, Sam Chung, Randy Johnston & Chris Gustin

July 6th to August 1st, 2017


Containers and Conduits / New work by Sanam Emami and Del Harrow

June 7th to July 4th


Communication Through Form: A Survey of Contemporary Works

February 4 – March 30, 2017
Artists: Anne Currier, Chris Gustin, Liz Ferrill, Robert Brady, Richard Shaw, David Kimball Anderson and Tony Marsh

View exhibition images


The Feast: Exploring the Senses

December 15 – February 1, 2017

Artists: Michael Connelly, Lisa Orr, John Gill, Doug Casebeer, Julia Galloway, Betty Woodman, Brad Miller, Brad Reed Nelson, Michael Hunt and Naomi Daglish, Mike Helke
View exhibition images


Light and Shadow: Work by Tony Marsh & Del Harrow

September 2 – October 2, 2016


John Gill & Andrea Gill

August 10th – Sept 1, 2016


Doug Casebeer, Chris Gustin & Randy Johnston

July 18th – August 8th, 2016
In celebration with Anderson Ranch 50th Anniversary


Brad Miller & Julia Galloway

June 13th – July 14th, 2016


David Kimball Anderson, Elizabeth Ferrill, Lucy Fradkin & Michaelene Walsh

March 3rd – April 15th, 2016


RICHARD SHAW & JJ PEET

January 18 – February 28, 2016


Defining Visual Culture: Robert Brady, Tony Marsh & Bobby Silverman

December 20, 2015 – January 16, 2016


Julia Galloway, Josh DeWeese & Betty Woodman

July 10 – July 27, 2015

Exhibition Images


The Language of Making

July 30 – September 6, 2015

Group Exhibition: Christa Assad, Robert Brinker, Anne Currier, Tony Marsh, Brad Miller, Robert Silverman, & Richard Shaw


Andy Brayman: Amplified Gesture
Del Harrow: New Work

June 11 – July 8, 2015


Kim Dickey: Fields
Elizabeth Ferrill: Barges of Silence

March 14 – April 14 , 2015


Brad Reed Nelson: Moss Point to Mountain Standard Time
Sara Ransford: Fractured Perspectives

February 5 – March 9, 2015

John Gill & Andrea Gill

August 7 – Sept 10, 2014


Tony Marsh: New Work
Peter Voulkos: Work on Paper

March 8 – April 8, 2014


Anne Currier: Light and Shadow

June 25 – July 17, 2014


Akio Takamori

July 19 – August 5, 2014


Pamela Joseph
Richard Shaw
James Surls

February 1 – March 6, 2014


Color and Light

December 30 -January 30, 2014
Artists include: Robert Brady, Isa Catto, Enrique Chagoya, Sunshine Cobb, Jason Green, Del Harrow, Walter McConnell, Mark Pharis, Robert Silverman, Betty Woodman

The FEAST: Art for the Table

December 14 – 28, 2013
Artists include: Doug Casebeer, Steven Colby, Eddie Dominguez, Sanam Emami, Ken Ferguson, Julia Galloway, John Gill, Chris Gustin, Andrew Martin, Ron Meyers, Jeff Oestreich, Lisa Orr


Andy Brayman
Ralph Scala

September 7 – October 1, 2013


Brad Miller

August 8 – September 2, 2013


Lucy Fradkin
Peter Vandenberge

July 13 – August 5, 2013


Del Harrow
Maren Kloppmann

June 13 – July 9, 2013


Isa Catto: New Works on Paper
Mark Pharis: New Works in Ceramics

March 14 – April 14, 2013


Christa Assad: Forward
Back Sam Chung: Cumulous Dreams

February 7 – March 6, 2013

Robert Brady

December 20, 2012 – February 4, 2013


K Rhynus Cesark & Mark Cesark: Collaborations Julia Galloway: Dreaming from Garden to Sky Tony Marsh: New Work

February 24 – April 4, 2012


Andy Brayman: New Work Jason Green: Recovered Geometries

January 26 – February 23, 2012


New Arrivals

December 17, 2011- January 23, 2012

Artists: Doug Casebeer, Isa Catto, Michael Connelly, Mollie Favor, John Gill, Lorna Meaden, Ron Meyers, Bobby Silverman, Peter Vandenberge


Brad Miller & Christa Assad

August 11- September 9, 2011


Tony Marsh, Sun Koo Yuh, Lucy Fradkin

July 12 – August 9, 2011


Enrique Chagoya, Andrew Martin, Peter Vandenberg

June 15 – July 9 , 2011


Doug Casebeer
Isa Catto

February 19 – April 5 , 2011


Andrea Gill: New Work
John Gill: New Work

August 12 – September 8


Betty Woodman: Ceramics & Works on Paper
George Woodman: Photographs

July 15 – August 10, 2010


5 Utilitarian Voices Margaret Bohls Maren Kloppmann Frank Martin Jeff Oestreich Kari Radasch
Akio Takamori A Recent Survey

June 17 – July 11 , 2010


Andy Brayman
Sam Harvey

February 12 – April 4, 2010


Changing Form: Contemporary Ceramic Sculpture

December 12, 2009 – February 9, 2010

Artists: Jason Green, Brad Miller, Peter Voulkos, Mikey Walsh & Jeff Kaller


Michael Connelly, Tara Wilson, Pamela Joseph & Robert Brinker

September 10 – October 1, 2009


Doug Casebeer & Takashi Nakazato
Breaking From Tradition: Japanese Ceramics Today, guest curated by Halsey and Alice North & Joan Mirviss

August 6 – September 8, 2009


Ron Meyers
Gallery Artists Group Show

July 15 – August 3, 2009


Arthur Gonzales
Julia Galloway

June 15 – July 7, 2009


Mikey Walsh
Michael Corney

March 7 – April 5, 2009


Ralph Scala: New Work
Contemporary Art Survey

February 14 – March 5, 2009

Artists: Tony Marsh, Barbara Sorenson, Chris Gustin, Doug Casebeer, Elizabeth Robinson, Robert Brady, Isa Catto, Robert Brinker, Pamela Joseph, Paul Soldner


Christa Assad
Sam Chung

January 9 – February 12, 2009


Sam Harvey
Alleghany Meadows
Mark Villarreal

December 13, 2008 – January 7, 2009


Mary Barringer
Sam Clarkson
Isa Catto

September 10 – October 1, 2008


Akio Takamori
John Gill

August 7 – September 8, 2008


Contemporary Ceramic Art: A Survey

July 2 – August 5, 2008

Artists: Robert Brady, Anne Currier, Ken Ferguson, Jason Green, Tyler Lotz, Richard Notkin, Annabeth Rosen, Virginia Scotchie, Peter Vandenberge, Mikey Walsh, Christina West, Betty Woodman, Peter Voulkos


KC Lockrem, Jeff Oestreich and Gail Kendall

June 7 – 29, 2008


Mollie Favour: Works on Paper
Julia Galloway: Wake Robin

March 8 – April 8, 2008


Don Ed Hardy: Works on Paper
maybe Yes, maybe No: 15 Artists Address the Issue of Love

February 9 – March 4, 2008

Artists: Pamela Joseph, Robert Brinker, Michael Corney, Christa Assad, Ayumi Horie, Aysha Peltz, Lucy Fradkin, Terry Allen, Doug Casebeer, Mikey Walsh, Arthur Simms, Bonnie Seeman, Andrew Brayman, Akio Takamori, KC Lockrem


Bobby Silverman: Ceramic Wall Pieces
Michael Connelly: New Work

January 11 – February 1, 2008


Contemporary Ceramic Art

December 8 2007 – January 10, 2008

Group Exhibition featuring sculptural and utilitarian works by nationally recognized and emerging artists.


Josh DeWeese: Ceramics
Lucy Fradkin: Works on Paper

September 12 – December 1, 2007


Doug Casebeer: Sculpture
Betty Woodman: Works on Paper

August 6 – August 18, 2007


Brad Miller: Sculpture & Painting
Roberto Juarez: Painting

July 16 – August 4, 2007


Maren Kloppman: Ceramics
Robert Brinker: Works on Paper

June 15 – July 10, 2007


Andrea Gill: Ceramic Sculpture
Tyler Lotz: Ceramic Sculpture

March 3 – April 2, 2007


Ron Meyers
Elizabeth Robinson

February 3 – March 2, 2007


Andrew Brayman, Robert Brinker & Jason Green

December 30 – February 2, 2007


The Art of Tea

December 9 – 29, 2006

An exhibition of functional and sculptural teapots and tea related pots by emerging and nationally recognized artists:Dan Anderson Christa Assad Andrew Brayman Doug Casebeer Sam Chung Sam Clarkson Michael Corney Charity Davis-Woodard Josh DeWeese Sanam Enami Bernadette Curran Michael Connelly Julia Galloway John Gill Sarah Jaeger Randy Johnston Jan McKeachie-Johnston Diane Kenney Eva Kwong Geo Lastomersky Peg Malloy Kirk Mangus Andrew Martin Frank Martin Alleghany Meadows Ron Meyers Richard Notkin Jeff Oestreich Lisa Orr Elizabeth Robinson Steven Roberts Steve Rolf Bonnie Seeman Ellen Shankin Irv Tepper Peter Voulkos Bradley Walters and others


Gerry Eskin: Ceramic Sculpture
Andrew Roberts-Gray: New Paintings

September 4-29, 2006


Paul Soldner

August 20 – September 4, 2006


Betty Woodman
Ayumi Horie & Lisa Orr

July 31 – August 18 2006


Michael Corney: New Work
The Figure

July 10 – 29, 2006

Featuring work by internationally recognized and emerging artists, including: Robert Brady, Stephen DeStaebler, James Surls, Arthur Gonzalez, Stan Welsch, Peter Vandenberge,Richard Shaw and Christina West


Tony Marsh

June 19 – July 10 2006


New Arrivals

March 4 – 28, 2006

Artists: Betty Woodman, Barry Newstat, Richard Shaw, Ken Ferguson, Peter Vandenberge, Mark Villareal, Andy Brayman, Robert Brady, Paul McMullan, Peter Voulkos, Sam Maloof, Lisa Orr


Doug Casebeer

February 4 – 28, 2006


Peter Voulkos: Works on Paper: 1994-2001
Anne Currier: Modern Ceramic Sculpture, The Pleasure of Dessert

January 7 – 30, 2006

An exhibition of utilitarian and sculptural ceramics which reflect the possibilities of desserts and pleasures.


Holiday Show

December 10, 2005 – January 6, 2006

Featuring sculptural and functional ceramics, and prints and works on paper by 35 nationally, internationally and locally recognized artists.

Artists: Christa Assad, Andy Brayman, Michael Connelly, Michael Corney, Charity Davis-Woodward, Jason Green, Chris Gustin, Sam Harvey, Gail Kendall, Maren Kloppmann, Sue Kolbe, Sarah Jaeger, Randy Johnston, Simon Levin, Tyler Lotz, Allison McGowan, Alleghany Meadows, Ron Meyers, Lisa Orr, Kari Radasch, Elizabeth Robinson, Steven Rolf, Peter Scherzer, Bonnie Seaman, Ellen Shankin, Michael Wisner


The Feast

November 17 – December 7

A large, elaborately prepared meal, usually for many persons and often accompanied by entertainment; a banquet.

A meal that is well prepared and abundantly enjoyed.

Something giving great pleasure or satisfaction: an object that is a veritable feast for the mind.

An exhibition of Utilitarian Ceramic Art featuring ceramic works by more than 30 artists. An exciting opportunity to view and purchase functional ceramics from nationally known artists.

Artists: Jan McKeachie Johnston, Randy Johnston, Steven Rolf, John Gill, Lisa Orr, Peg Malloy, Diane Kenney, Elizabeth Robinson, Val Cushing, Lynn Munns, Andrew Martin, Sarah Jaeger, Matt Kelleher, Peter Scherzer, Andy Shaw, Todd Wahlstrom, Aysha Peltz, Gail Kendall, Josh DeWeese, Andy Brayman, Bradley Walters, Allison McGowan, Sam Clarkson, Simon Levin, Kari Radasch, Alleghany Meadows, Sam Harvey, Ursula Hargens, Ayumi Horie, Ron Meyers, Frank Martin


Grand Opening

August 8, 2005

Artists: Alleghany Meadows, Andrea Gill, Andrew Martin, Andy Brayman, Ayumi Horie, Chris Gustin, Elizabeth Robinson, Erin Furimsky, Gerry Eskin, Jason Green, John Gill, Lisa Orr, Michael Connelly, Michael Wisner, Sam Harvey, Sarah Ransford, Steven Rolf, Sue Kolbe, Tyler Lotz, Val Cushing, and others…